Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
OPTIONAL LESSON 25
Relative clause replaced by participle and infinitive
Exercise 1. Choose the best answer.
1. The woman _______next door is a famous singer .
A. lives B. who live C. living D. that living
2. The house ______ in the storm has now been rebuilt .
A. destroyed B. destroying C. which destroyed D. that is destroyed
3. The man ______ at the blackboard is our teacher .
A. stood B. stands C. standing D. to stand
4. Tom was the last ______the classroom yesterday .
A. to leave B. leaving C. left D. leaves
5. Linda was the last student ______ at the oral exam .
A. to be asked B. asking C. asks D. to ask
6. The bridge _____ by French architects is very nice.
A. was designed B. designing C. to design D. designed
7. The man is my teacher . I am grateful to him .
A. The man whom I grateful to him is my teacher . C. The man is my teacher who I am grateful .
B. The man whom I am grateful to is my teacher D. The man to him I am grateful is my teacher .
8. Ngoc is friendly . We are talking about her .
A. Ngoc , we are talking about , is friendly . C. Ngoc , about her we are talking , is friendly .
B. Ngoc, whom we are talking about is friendly D. Ngoc , about whom we are talking, is friendly
9. A pilot is a person who flies an aircraft .
A. A person who called a pilot flies an aircraft . B. A person that flies an aircraft is called a pilot .
C. A pilot is someone who flies an aircraft . D. Both B and C are correct .
10. Sunday is the day _______which we usually go fishing .
A. during B. at C. in D. on
11. The music ______ we listened last night was boring .
A. to which B. which to C. to that D. that
12. The man ______ I introduced you to last night is thoughtful .
A. whom B. that C. Ø D. all are correct
13. She couldn’t answer any question , _______made me surprised.
A. that B. it C. this D. which
14. The books _______ written by Jack London is very interesting .
A. which were B. were C. whose D. which
15. I am going to visit the town _____ I was born and grew up .
A. where B. which C. when D. who
16. This is Mary , ____ is taking over my job when I leave .
A. that B. which C. who D. whom
17. An architect is someone _____ designs buildings .
A. who B. that C. which D. it
18. That is the house in ______I used to live .
A. that B. which C. where D. there
19. The man _______ is my teacher .
A. who she is speaking to B. whom she is speaking with
C. to whom she is speaking D. to whom she is speaking with
20. I apologized to the boy ______ book I borrowed .
A. which B. who C. whom D. whose
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 11
- should young people reduce the amount of junk food they eat? (60-80 words) 1. What is your opinion? 2. What reasons...
- Read the job advertisement below. Are sentences 28-34 on the opposite page “True” or “False”? If...
- Điền giới từ vào chỗ chấm: 1) the police took the burglars .... surprise 2)The candidates' experience and...
- I want this letter typed, but you needn't do it today. Tomorrow you will do Needn't mk có thể that bằng...
- Change the following sentences into reported speech 1.The woman sai:"When will I return home" 2."Listen...
- Talk about an ASEAN country you know well. Viết ngắn gọc, xúc tích, đủ ý nha
- Work in groups. Discuss the following questions. Do you want to find more information about any of the news items in 2?...
- I don’t believe the story _______ she told us. A. that B. whose C. ф D. A, B and C are correct Mình...
Câu hỏi Lớp 11
- Cho este X có công thức phân tử là C4H8O2 tác dụng với NaOH đun nóng thu được muối Y có phân tử khối lớn hơn phân tử...
- Ba tỉnh miền Tây Nam Kì đã rơi vào tay Pháp như thế nào?
- Nhập vai Bê-li-cốp để kể lại truyện ngắn Người trong bao bằng ngôi thứ nhất.
- Có tài liệu thống kê về trang thiết bị và sử dụng máy móc thiết bị của doanh...
- Một chất X có CTPT là C 4 H 8 O . X làm mất màu nước brom, tác dụng với Na. Sản phẩm oxi hóa X bởi CuO không phải là...
- Cho hàm số sau chọn khẳng định đúng: y = 2sin 2x – sin2x + 7 A: max y = 2 + 8 B: max y = 8 C: min...
- Hòa tan 1,52 gam kim lọai Mg và Cu vào dd HNO3 đặc, nóng dư thu được duy nhất 1,344 lít (đktc) khí màu nâu. a. Tính...
- câu 1 trong trường hợp gia đình em nuôi gia cầm , em sẽ làm thế nào để có thể...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Để giải bài tập trên, chúng ta cần thay thế mệnh đề quan hệ bằng cách sử dụng trạng ngữ nguyên mẫu hoặc trạng ngữ phân từ. Ví dụ:1. The woman living next door is a famous singer. (Chọn đáp án A)2. The house destroyed in the storm has now been rebuilt. (Chọn đáp án A)3. The man standing at the blackboard is our teacher. (Chọn đáp án C)4. Tom was the last to leave the classroom yesterday. (Chọn đáp án A)5. Linda was the last student to be asked at the oral exam. (Chọn đáp án A)6. The bridge designed by French architects is very nice. (Chọn đáp án D)7. The man to whom I am grateful is my teacher. (Chọn đáp án D)8. Ngoc, about whom we are talking, is friendly. (Chọn đáp án D)9. A pilot is someone who flies an aircraft. (Chọn đáp án C)10. Sunday is the day on which we usually go fishing. (Chọn đáp án D)...và tiếp tục giải các câu khác tuân theo nguyên tắc tương tự.
5. Linda was the last student to be asked at the oral exam.
4. Tom was the last to leave the classroom yesterday.
3. The man standing at the blackboard is our teacher.
2. The house destroyed in the storm has now been rebuilt.